Middleton Youth Soccer

Spring 2010 In-Town Soccer Schedule

updated 5-6-2010

 

 

    8:00-9:15 9:30-10:45 11:00 12:30
17-Apr Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys 1v4 2v3      
Week 1 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls     1v4 2v3    
  Howe Manning U6 program     1v8 2v7 3v6 4v5  
  Howe Manning U4 program             All Teams
24-Apr Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys 1v3 2v4          
Week 2 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls     1v3 2v4      
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         6v8 2v5 1v7 & 3v4
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
1-May Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys     1v2 3v4      
Week 3 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls 1v2 3v4          
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         4v8 2v3 1v6 & 5v7
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
8-May Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys     1v4 2v3      
Week 4 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls 1v4 2v3          
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         2v8 3v7 1v5 & 4v6
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
15-May Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Boys 1v3 2v4          
Week 5 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls     1v3 2v4      
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         3v5 7v8 1v4 & 2v6
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
22-May Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys 1v2 3v4          
Week 6 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls     1v2 3v4      
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         6v7 5v8 1v3 & 2v4
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
29-May Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys 1v4 2v3          
Week 7 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls     1v4 2v3      
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         4v7 5v6 3v8 & 1v2
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
5-Jun Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys 1v3 2v4          
Week 8 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls     1v3 2v4      
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         1v8 4v5 2v7 & 3v6
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
12-Jun Sm. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys     1v2 3v4      
Week 9 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls 1v2 3v4          
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         6v8 2v5 1v7 & 3v4
  East Street U4 program             All Teams
19-Jun Lg. Transfer Station U8 program- Boys     Jamboree      
Week 10 Sm. Transfer Station U8 program - Girls     Jamboree        
  Sm. Transfer Station U6 program         Jamboree    
  East Street U4 program             Jamboree****
                ***********
                   
U4 Program Coaches Color   U6 Program       Color
1 Fales/Michaud Navy   1 Dempsy/McHugh   Green
2 Bred/Forde/Currier Red   2 Buonopane/Harris/O'Brien Yellow
3 Mack/Downs/Rogers/Gulla Orange   3 Skulley/Driscoll   Maroon
4 Cerbone/Buser/Hudson Maroon   4 Richardson/Newell   Navy
      5 Downs/Berrigan   Orange
      6 Bucchiere/Gillespie   Light Blue
U8 Program - Girls   Color   7 Stephens/DuMont/King Purple
1 Downs/Spada/Duval Grey   8 Streng/Lage     Red
2 Bonacorso/Tucker Red              
3 Veruso/O'Brien Pink              
4 Tonthat/Berrigan Teal              
U8 Program - Boys       U4 Jamboree**** 06/19/2010
1 Buonopane/Foley/Gomatos Grey              
2 Dickinson/Robertson/Fanuele Orange     1 vs 2   25 minutes  
3 O'Brien/Gecoya/Harris Maroon     3 v 4   25 minutes  
4 Streng/Mochi/Galis  Navy     Break        
        1 v 3/2 v 4 25 minutes  
Notes:                  
U8 will play 75 mins.                   
U8 Coaches please arrive 15 mins prior to time slot              
U4 & U6 will play for 60 mins                
                 
U4 & U6 will be playing at Howe Manning in April and then will transition over to JCC/Camp Simcah sometime in May

 

Copyright 2002-2009 Middleton Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.

This page was last updated 05/10/10 by E. Cowart.